Carlton Ware, Artware Collectables, Beswick, Royal Doulton, Bairstow Manor Collectables, Moorcroft, Clarice Cliff, Shelley, Wade, Wedgwood & More

ALSO:

Aviation & Maritime Paintings, Etchings & Prints, Soviet Aviation Badges, Models & Motoring Ephemera

Original Paintings by J Barrie Haste 1931-2011

Vintage & Modern Jewellery

Telephone: (44) 01422205241

Mobile: 07808069139

Home

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Artware Collectables uses and protects any information that you give Artware Collectables when you use this website.

Artware Collectables is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Artware Collectables may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and payment details
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • To process your order and obtain payment
  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Data aggregation, analytics and profile creation

We may analyse your browsing behaviour to draw inferences and create profiles about your personal preferences and behaviours. We may then use such information for the purposes described below;

Behavioural advertising and cross platform targeting

(a) Served by us

We may use your information (including profile data) to serve you with advertising, which is relevant to you, on our websites and the websites of third parties.

(b) Served by third parties on our websites

Advertisers or other third parties using our website may also engage in behavioural advertising and use cookies and web beacons in the manner described above. We do not control these advertisers or other parties' use of cookies or web beacons or what they do with the information they collect.

(c) Served by third parties on third party websites

We may provide your personal information (including profile data) to third parties who may then use it in combination with personal information that they have collected from you to serve you with relevant advertising on third party websites.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Basket (£)
ItemQtyPrice

Sub Total: £0.00
Delivery: £0.00
Total: £0.00
China & Porcelain Products
Bairstow Manor - The British Tommy - Veteran of  WWI - Toby Jug - SOLD
Bairstow Manor - The British Tommy - Veteran of WWI - Toby Jug - SOLD
£0.00

Very Large Engineer's ChromeDemonstration Model 1980s Jet Fighter/Bomber
Very Large Engineer's ChromeDemonstration Model 1980s Jet Fighter/Bomber
£95.00

J.Barrie Haste - Scarborough Old Harbour - Watercolour - Glazed & Framed - SOLD
J.Barrie Haste - Scarborough Old Harbour - Watercolour - Glazed & Framed - SOLD
£0.00

Lustre Pottery 'Silver Lady/Erotic Lady' Teapot
Lustre Pottery 'Silver Lady/Erotic Lady' Teapot
£175.00

Carlton Ware Golly Airplane Novelty Teapot  - SOLD
Carlton Ware Golly Airplane Novelty Teapot - SOLD
£0.00

Artware Collectables Large Golly Musician Saxaphone Player - Limited Edition - SOLD
Artware Collectables Large Golly Musician Saxaphone Player - Limited Edition - SOLD
£0.00

Artware Collectables Large Golly Musician - The Singer - SOLD
Artware Collectables Large Golly Musician - The Singer - SOLD
£0.00

Artware Collectables Lustre Pottery Walking Ware Kneeling Cup -  The Titanic - TEMP OUT OF STOCK
Artware Collectables Lustre Pottery Walking Ware Kneeling Cup - The Titanic - TEMP OUT OF STOCK
£0.00

Artware Collectables Tony Cartlidge Tall Vase - Saucy Seaside No. 8 - 1/1 - SOLD
Artware Collectables Tony Cartlidge Tall Vase - Saucy Seaside No. 8 - 1/1 - SOLD
£0.00

Artware Mr Punch Sandwich Board - Birds Custard Powder - Made in England - SOLD
Artware Mr Punch Sandwich Board - Birds Custard Powder - Made in England - SOLD
£0.00

Beswick Mexican Madness 4-Slice Toastrack - 1950s SOLD
Beswick Mexican Madness 4-Slice Toastrack - 1950s SOLD
£0.00

Carlton Ware 'Mandarin Tree' Coffee Pot - D1930s - SOLD
Carlton Ware 'Mandarin Tree' Coffee Pot - D1930s - SOLD
£20.00

Carlton Ware Marie Graves Black Vase - SOLD
Carlton Ware Marie Graves Black Vase - SOLD
£0.00

Carlton Ware Shabunkin/River Fish Oblong Tray - SOLD
Carlton Ware Shabunkin/River Fish Oblong Tray - SOLD
£0.00

Carlton Ware Toucan in his Car - Flying The Winner's Flag - 9/25 - SOLD
Carlton Ware Toucan in his Car - Flying The Winner's Flag - 9/25 - SOLD
£0.00

Emirates Official In-Flight Limoges Trinket Box - Nesting Birds of the UAE - No.6 - SOLD
Emirates Official In-Flight Limoges Trinket Box - Nesting Birds of the UAE - No.6 - SOLD
£0.00

Moorcroft Pottery Mediterranean Collection 'Cherries' Vase - Trial - K Goodwin
Moorcroft Pottery Mediterranean Collection 'Cherries' Vase - Trial - K Goodwin
£195.00

Original Russian Pin Badges - Very Early Aeroflot Aircraft x 2 Badges
Original Russian Pin Badges - Very Early Aeroflot Aircraft x 2 Badges
£7.00

Original Soviet Gouache Painting - The Attack on Archangel - Signed - 1978
Original Soviet Gouache Painting - The Attack on Archangel - Signed - 1978
£495.00

Original Soviet Gouache Painting - The Attack on Archangel - Signed, Framed
Original Soviet Gouache Painting - The Attack on Archangel - Signed, Framed
£495.00

Original Watercolour Painting - Gloster Gadiator - Signed Bell - Framed
Original Watercolour Painting - Gloster Gadiator - Signed Bell - Framed
£125.00

Royal Hampshire Polished Pewter Edition - Hawker Typhoon - original box - SOLD
Royal Hampshire Polished Pewter Edition - Hawker Typhoon - original box - SOLD
£0.00

Royal Hampshire Solid Pewter Locomotive 'The Blue Peter' - unboxed - SOLD
Royal Hampshire Solid Pewter Locomotive 'The Blue Peter' - unboxed - SOLD
£0.00

Russian Verbilky Porcelain Figurine - The Fox & The Cockerel - new, unboxed
Russian Verbilky Porcelain Figurine - The Fox & The Cockerel - new, unboxed
£35.00

State Express - Speed - Aviation - Part Total Set - 15 cards
State Express - Speed - Aviation - Part Total Set - 15 cards
£20.00

Superb Polished Chromium Plated Piston Engine Aircraft - Table Lighter - 1950s
Superb Polished Chromium Plated Piston Engine Aircraft - Table Lighter - 1950s
£65.00

W & R Carlton Ware Kissing Doves Black & Green Mikado Vase - SOLD
W & R Carlton Ware Kissing Doves Black & Green Mikado Vase - SOLD
£0.00

W&R Carlton Ware Rockery & Pheasant Pair of Matching Vases - 1920s - SOLD
W&R Carlton Ware Rockery & Pheasant Pair of Matching Vases - 1920s - SOLD
£0.00

Wade Figurines -  - The Popeye Set - Each Boxed & Cert. No. 0209 - Limited Ed. SOLD
Wade Figurines - - The Popeye Set - Each Boxed & Cert. No. 0209 - Limited Ed. SOLD
£0.00

Links

  

RECOMMENDED CONTACT LINKS   



www.carltonware.co

www.charityaidtheworldcares.org

www.mesotheliomaukappealfund.co.uk

EBAY LINK

   

Click here: for my Ebay Shop.

      

Click here: for my Facebook.

Special Offers